Help and reference line 1 800 630-0907 514 630-0907

Privacy Policy

ANEB respects the privacy of personal information provided by visitors and users of this web site, its members, and beneficiaries of its services in accordance with the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you of adopted practices regarding personal information that you provide through this web site.

Scope of the policy

This Privacy Policy takes into account the requirements held by the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector and all other applicable laws, and applies to all information that concerns a physical person and allows that person to be identified.

Stored Personal Information

Personal information about you that we can store includes your name, e-mail address and any information allowing us to help you or to answer your questions.

Use and communication of your personal information

We will only use your personal information for the reasons for which we ask them.

We can communicate your personal information, including your IP address, to emergency services in the case of suicidal ideations or if your security requires it.

Only authorised members of our staff will have access to your personal information.

Storage of your Personal Information

Your personal information is kept in secure locations as well as in servers controlled by our service provider.

Management of your Personal Information

The Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector allows you to consult your personal information and modify or delete it. Requests to consult, modify or delete your information should be sent to info@anebquebec.com.

Requests for consulting, modifying and deleting personal information will be answered within 30 days.

You retain the right at all times to tell us to not use your personal information.

Modification to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify, develop or append this Privacy Policy at all times.

To Learn More about this Privacy Policy

If you have questions or would like to obtain more information about this Privacy Policy, we invite you to communicate with us by sending an e-mail to info@anebquebec.com.

CHARITY NUMBER: 89 141 4195 RR 0001